Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3694,579
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1604,449
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1614,450
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5084,665
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3015,158
AzulArgentina 8,4955,279
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,53210,273
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35611,407
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,43110,211
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,53310,274
AmberleyAustralia 14,9829,310
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8796,139
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1276,293
AimoresBrazil 7,5334,681
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0294,368
AltamiraBrazil 5,3583,329
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4983,417
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6914,780
ApodiBrazil 6,4974,037
AracajuBrazil 7,0074,354
AracuaiBrazil 7,2324,494
AragarcasBrazil 6,6044,104
AraxaBrazil 7,2244,489
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7864,217
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5932,233
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5532,208
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7662,962
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3161,439
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0803,157
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,602996
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,570976
AbecheChad 10,0476,243
AntofagastaChile 6,8284,243
AricaChile 6,2703,896
AltaiChina 10,4996,524
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0592,522
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9952,483
AraucaColombia 3,4942,171
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,1631,344
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2701,411
AzuaDominican Republic 2,2841,419
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5215,917
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7986,089
AswanEgypt 10,2716,382
AsyutEgypt 9,9066,156
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7911,735
AsmaraEritrea 11,4007,084
AssabEritrea 11,8637,372
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8787,381
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2994,536
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0304,990
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,07711,233
AccraGhana 8,7685,449
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5535,315
AthensGreece 8,5985,343
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6185,355
AasiaatGreenland 3,8822,412
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1802,598
AputiteqGreenland 4,4972,794
AkureyriIceland 5,0353,129
AgraIndia 12,5097,773
AhmedabadIndia 12,7417,917
AkolaIndia 13,1548,174
AllahabadIndia 12,8007,954
AmritsarIndia 11,9397,419
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2859,498
AbadanIran 10,7956,708
ArakIran 10,5616,563
AlbengaItaly 7,1394,436
AlgheroItaly 7,3324,557
AmendolaItaly 7,8144,856
AnconaItaly 7,5394,685
ArezzoItaly 7,4324,618
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4595,256
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5115,289
AbashiriJapan 9,9226,166
AburatsuJapan 11,6807,258
AikawaJapan 10,7556,683
AjiroJapan 11,0026,837
AkitaJapan 10,5126,532
AkuneJapan 11,6837,260
AomoriJapan 10,3776,448
AsahikawaJapan 10,0316,233
AsosanJapan 11,5637,186
AmmanJordan 9,8796,139
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7806,699
AinaziLatvia 7,3564,571
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3428,912
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5739,056
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5839,062
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3208,899
AtarMauritania 6,6774,149
AgalegaMauritius 14,7899,190
AcapulcoMexico 2,9631,841
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6676,628
AltaiMongolia 10,7106,655
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7256,665
AgadirMorocco 6,4394,001
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5614,077
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2938,882
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8638,615
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5228,402
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5358,411
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9001,802
AgadezNiger 8,7395,430
AsuncionParaguay 7,3474,565
ArequipaPeru 6,0283,746
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4168,337
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6565,379
AradRomania 7,9034,911
AjanRussia 8,9835,582
AldanRussia 9,0935,650
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0895,648
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9765,578
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3715,823
AnadyrRussia 6,8424,252
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5934,718
ArmavirRussia 9,1575,690
AstrakhanRussia 9,3985,840
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0486,865
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9533,699
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6484,131
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7834,215
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7114,170
Abu HamedSudan 10,6446,614
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2216,973
AqiqSudan 11,1136,906
ArbaatSudan 10,8976,772
AromaSudan 11,1446,925
AtbaraSudan 10,8336,732
Abu KamalSyria 10,0056,217
AleppoSyria 9,6305,984
AranyaprathetThailand 14,3458,914
AtakpameTogo 8,7505,437
AdanaTurkey 9,4465,870
AfyonTurkey 9,0055,596
AnkaraTurkey 9,0675,634
AntalyaTurkey 9,1575,690
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6396,611
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9353,688
AberporthUk 5,9303,685
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9563,701
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8045,471
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6425,370
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7037,272
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6927,265
ArtigasUruguay 7,9214,922
Aberdeen, MsUsa 855531
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7531,089
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6892,292
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8351,140
Ada, MnUsa 1,7411,082
Adrian, MiUsa 613381
Aiken, ScUsa 387240
Akron, OhUsa 419261
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2441,394
Albany, GaUsa 668415
Albany, New YorkUsa 833517
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,306811
Albion, NeUsa 1,594990
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3591,466
Aledo, IlUsa 1,004624
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6601,031
Algona, IaUsa 1,319820
Alice, TxUsa 1,9361,203
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 575357
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9841,233
Alma, MiUsa 751466
Alpena, MichiganUsa 910566
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2721,412
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9191,192
Amherst, MaUsa 827514
Amite, LaUsa 1,178732
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3813,344
Anderson, InUsa 575357
Anderson, ScUsa 340211
Angelica, NyUsa 569354
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 613381
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2882,665
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 937582
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,147713
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 277172
Ashland, WiUsa 1,391865
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6932,295
Atchison, KsUsa 1,306812
Athens, GaUsa 449279
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 538335
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 566352
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7554,819
Auburn, NeUsa 1,387862
Augusta, GaUsa 452281
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7991,739
Aurora, IlUsa 838521
Austin, TxUsa 1,7701,100
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3946,459
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9126,781
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2762,036
AdenYemen 12,0547,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -