Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3817,072
ChlefAlgeria 7,0364,372
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4464,627
CeresArgentina 7,7074,789
ChamicalArgentina 7,6594,759
ChepesArgentina 7,7584,821
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3215,792
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9684,951
CórdobaArgentina 7,8064,851
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8164,857
CorrientesArgentina 7,5394,685
CairnsAustralia 14,9789,307
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6139,702
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10011,248
CedunaAustralia 16,86210,478
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4939,627
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6729,738
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7659,796
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9959,318
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0739,366
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,08810,619
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3418,290
CharnocksBarbados 3,3972,111
CotonouBenin 8,9445,558
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6594,759
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8084,852
CabroboBrazil 6,6434,128
CaceresBrazil 6,3853,968
CaetiteBrazil 6,9374,311
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7664,205
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9604,325
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4204,611
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6004,723
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4384,001
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3084,541
CaparaoBrazil 7,5854,713
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0074,354
CaratingaBrazil 7,5024,662
CaravelasBrazil 7,4784,647
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8724,270
CarolinaBrazil 6,0233,743
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5944,719
CataguasesBrazil 7,6224,736
CatalaoBrazil 7,0384,373
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2784,523
CaxiasBrazil 6,0523,761
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9864,963
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6664,143
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6094,728
ChapecoBrazil 7,7224,798
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0383,752
CipoBrazil 6,9244,303
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0053,732
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3584,572
CordeiroBrazil 7,7004,785
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7574,199
CorumbaBrazil 6,7064,167
CoximBrazil 6,7554,197
CrateusBrazil 6,2573,888
CuiabaBrazil 6,3963,975
CuritibaBrazil 7,6904,779
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0551,898
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,8472,391
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8122,369
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4892,168
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5732,221
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7591,715
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4832,786
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0412,511
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2262,626
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5621,592
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2572,024
Chapais, QcCanada 1,465911
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6561,029
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7431,083
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7461,085
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8262,378
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6391,018
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9851,855
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8491,149
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2061,371
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5871,607
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3222,686
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7642,339
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9631,841
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,262784
Comox, BcCanada 3,7832,351
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6922,294
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0051,867
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9231,817
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1331,947
ChicoChile 9,3605,816
ChillanChile 8,2535,129
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,2645,135
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,2644,514
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2395,741
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0845,023
ChangchunChina 10,6326,607
ChangduChina 12,4087,710
ChangshaChina 12,6047,832
ChengduChina 12,4487,735
ChongqingChina 12,5607,805
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3542,084
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5314,680
CamagueyCuba 1,7771,104
CasablancaCuba 1,575979
ChebCzech Republic 7,1134,420
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8424,252
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2071,372
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2471,396
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2521,399
CanarEcuador 4,4262,750
CairoEgypt 9,7056,031
CaenFrance 6,3083,920
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5544,073
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5932,854
CocobeachGabon 9,9426,178
CologneGermany 6,7244,178
ChiosGreece 8,7415,432
CorfuGreece 8,2275,113
ConakryGuinea 7,3174,547
CatacamasHonduras 2,5421,580
CholutecaHonduras 2,7421,704
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0738,745
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0198,090
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0198,090
ChahbaharIran 11,9587,431
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6023,481
ClonesIreland 5,7053,545
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6253,496
CorkIreland 5,6783,528
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6793,529
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4664,640
CameriItaly 7,1004,412
CampobassoItaly 7,7384,808
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4764,646
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5084,665
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3944,595
Cape MeleItaly 7,1474,441
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8744,893
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0154,981
CerviaItaly 7,4204,611
CiampinoItaly 7,5774,709
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3124,544
Cisa PassItaly 7,2434,501
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5114,667
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2824,525
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0685,014
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0665,012
ChibaJapan 10,9026,775
ChichibuJapan 10,9136,782
ChichijimaJapan 11,5927,204
ChoshiJapan 10,8536,744
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7076,032
ChilekaMalawi 13,2868,256
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0608,116
ChitipaMalawi 12,7497,922
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5681,596
ComitanMexico 2,6011,616
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6637,869
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4146,471
ChoirMongolia 10,6716,631
CasablancaMorocco 6,4394,001
ChindeMozambique 13,5978,449
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2698,867
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2158,833
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9908,693
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9938,696
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8908,631
CondegaNicaragua 2,7191,690
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8109,203
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6687,251
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1756,945
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3397,046
ChhorPakistan 12,3747,689
ChitralPakistan 11,4007,084
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4834,650
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1624,451
CajamarcaPeru 4,9373,068
ChachapoyasPeru 4,8373,005
ChiclayoPeru 4,8943,041
ChimbotePeru 5,1593,206
CuzcoPeru 5,7143,551
CzestochowaPoland 7,4844,651
CoimbraPortugal 6,0793,778
CalafatRomania 8,1475,063
CeahlauRomania 8,1345,055
ClujRomania 8,0064,975
ConstantaRomania 8,4935,277
CraiovaRomania 8,1865,087
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2304,493
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0625,010
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2994,536
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5354,061
Cape UelenRussia 6,2463,882
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8326,109
CaraRussia 9,4025,842
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4725,264
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0334,370
ChitaRussia 10,0026,215
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9936,210
CokurdahRussia 7,4214,612
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2895,772
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9218,029
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8036,713
CaceresSpain 6,2733,898
CadizSpain 6,4093,983
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4854,030
CordobaSpain 6,4654,017
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6979,133
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,1128,769
ChanthaburiThailand 14,4678,990
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7888,568
Chiang RaiThailand 13,6568,486
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,3888,941
ChumphonThailand 14,7089,140
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6345,365
CorumTurkey 9,1505,686
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7656,690
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0176,846
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0313,748
CernovcyUkraine 8,0424,998
ChernigovUkraine 8,1325,053
CarrascoUruguay 8,4005,220
ColoniaUruguay 8,3085,162
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6551,650
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 776482
Cambridge, MdUsa 433269
Camden, ScUsa 363226
Canton, NyUsa 975606
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,546961
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 488303
Caribou, MeUsa 1,479919
Carlinville, IlUsa 857533
Casper, WyUsa 2,2951,426
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6272,254
Chambersburg, PaUsa 385239
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 186116
Charles City, IaUsa 1,246774
Charleston (city), ScUsa 489304
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 483300
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 164102
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 229142
Charlottesville, VaUsa 200124
Chaska, MnUsa 1,387862
Chattanooga, TnUsa 494307
Chazy, NyUsa 1,063661
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,008626
Cheraw, ScUsa 286177
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8941,177
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1401,330
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 807502
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 831516
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5942,233
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 441274
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1641,344
Cincinnati, KyUsa 423263
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 417259
Circleville, OhUsa 344214
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,325823
Clark, SdUsa 1,7031,058
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,021635
Clarksville, TnUsa 584363
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0201,255
Cleveland, OhioUsa 482300
Clinton, IaUsa 977607
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2393,877
Coldwater, MiUsa 660410
College Park, MdUsa 361224
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1301,324
Columbia, MoUsa 1,048651
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 370230
Columbus, GaUsa 530329
Columbus, InUsa 527327
Columbus, KsUsa 1,292803
Columbus, OhioUsa 375233
Conception, MoUsa 1,303809
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,522946
Conway, ArUsa 1,069664
Conway, ScUsa 381237
Cooperstown, NyUsa 789491
Corning, ArUsa 954593
Cornwall, VtUsa 978608
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9121,188
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,573977
Cortland, NyUsa 695432
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6492,267
Covington, LaUsa 1,121697
Covington, TnUsa 866538
Crete, NeUsa 1,488925
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4251,507
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2356,360
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2356,360
CaracasVenezuela 3,2672,030
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6532,270
CoroVenezuela 3,0641,904
ChipataZambia 12,9408,041
ChomaZambia 12,6587,866
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3538,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -