Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3975,218
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2704,518
DavisAntarctica 16,28710,121
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9659,921
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8589,854
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,20610,692
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5539,665
DhakaBangladesh 13,1838,192
D’UccleBelgium 6,5634,078
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2754,521
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2653,893
DouradosBrazil 7,1354,434
DoualaCameroon 9,7526,060
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3201,442
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1851,358
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6002,237
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2492,640
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2771,415
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5402,200
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,447899
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7131,065
DuianChina 11,8387,356
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9114,916
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0177,467
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1351,327
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2691,410
DabaaEgypt 9,4255,857
DakhlaEgypt 9,8686,132
DijonFrance 6,7694,206
DresdenGermany 7,1434,439
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2853,284
DebrecenHungary 7,8384,871
DalatangiIceland 5,2393,255
DaltonganjIndia 13,0108,085
DarbhangaIndia 12,8227,968
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,8057,957
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,8047,956
DumkaIndia 13,0568,113
DwarkaIndia 12,6597,866
DezfulIran 10,6416,612
DublinIreland 5,7853,595
DecimomannuItaly 7,4544,632
DobbiacoItaly 7,2784,523
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2975,156
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8366,112
DagorettiKenya 12,4727,750
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5914,717
DedzaMalawi 13,1388,164
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0166,845
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2566,373
DaweiMyanmar 14,3068,890
De BiltNetherlands 6,5614,077
De KooyNetherlands 6,5024,040
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4984,038
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5838,441
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0268,716
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2558,858
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2338,845
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4323,997
DalbandinPakistan 11,7997,332
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7807,320
DirPakistan 11,4677,126
DroshPakistan 11,4277,101
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7008,514
DohaQatar 11,4447,112
DorohoiRomania 8,0985,032
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6154,732
DudinkaRussia 8,1085,038
DzardzanRussia 8,0615,009
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2697,003
DakarSenegal 6,6394,125
DaruSierra Leone 7,6664,764
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7448,541
DamazinSudan 11,3127,030
DongolaSudan 10,4526,495
DamascusSyria 9,8036,091
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8026,091
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8846,142
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0126,843
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0748,124
DjerbaTunisia 7,9274,926
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6796,015
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8213,618
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8783,653
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5415,308
DonetskUkraine 8,7335,426
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6687,251
Dahlonega, GaUsa 440273
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15194
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,571976
Danville, IlUsa 727452
Darlington, ScUsa 313194
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2682,031
David City, NeUsa 1,505935
Dayton, OhUsa 435271
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2402,013
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 862536
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2252,004
Decatur, IlUsa 807501
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0901,299
Delaware, OhUsa 381237
Delphine, InUsa 706439
Denton, MdUsa 433269
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1401,330
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,233766
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8421,766
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6571,029
Detroit, MichiganUsa 610379
Dickson, TnUsa 635395
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8411,766
Dixon, IlUsa 977607
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7231,071
Dover, DeUsa 433269
Dover, TnUsa 691429
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7081,061
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,049652
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,441895
Duquoin, IlUsa 761473
Durham, NhUsa 1,025637
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2483,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -