Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2246,975
FarahAfghanistan 11,3587,058
FormosaArgentina 7,4244,614
ForrestAustralia 17,30310,752
FrancistownBotswana 12,9628,055
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7384,187
FloraniaBrazil 6,6064,105
FlorestaBrazil 6,7014,164
FlorianoBrazil 6,2453,881
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9374,932
FormosaBrazil 6,8124,233
FortalezaBrazil 6,2793,902
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4854,651
FrancaBrazil 7,2954,533
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5381,577
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2552,023
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1351,948
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8492,392
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9561,837
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9042,426
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3732,096
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6502,268
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4812,163
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,495929
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,499932
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0551,898
FayaChad 9,6195,977
FamagustaCyprus 9,5005,904
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6164,111
FarafraEgypt 9,6806,015
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,4706,506
FichtelbergGermany 7,1294,430
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8724,270
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2545,129
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4692,156
FaranahGuinea 7,5394,685
FalconaraItaly 7,5284,678
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3684,578
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8074,851
FonniItaly 7,4324,618
FrontoneItaly 7,4904,654
FrosinoneItaly 7,6374,746
FukauraJapan 10,4306,481
FukueJapan 11,6697,251
FukuiJapan 11,0346,857
FukuokaJapan 11,5207,159
FukushimaJapan 10,6816,637
FukuyamaJapan 11,3187,033
FushikiJapan 10,9266,790
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,7576,685
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7079,139
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8939,255
FunchalMadeira 5,7043,544
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1581,963
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6444,128
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3513,947
FaroPortugal 6,2523,885
FerganaRussia 10,9306,792
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4174,609
FalunSweden 6,7744,210
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3213,928
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8345,489
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2663,273
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,488925
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,083673
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,369851
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7221,070
Farmington, MeUsa 1,226762
Farmington, MnUsa 1,360845
Farmington, MoUsa 848527
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7851,109
Fayette, IaUsa 1,174730
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,219758
Fayetteville, NcUsa 279173
Federal Point, FlUsa 817508
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 736457
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7851,730
Findlay, OhUsa 508316
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7991,739
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 698434
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 994618
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1601,342
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,319820
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0501,274
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,177731
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,286799
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,267787
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 588366
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,585985
Framingham, MaUsa 951591
Frankfort, KyUsa 413257
Franklin, LaUsa 1,339832
Franklin, PaUsa 421262
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 313194
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4652,153
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7511,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -