Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5337,167
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5107,153
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4424,624
General PicoArgentina 8,2905,151
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1305,052
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4805,270
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6249,709
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,32611,388
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,98110,552
GrazAustria 7,4764,646
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7986,088
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8756,136
GomelBelarus 8,0515,003
GrodnoBelarus 7,6004,723
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8664,266
GoianiaBrazil 6,8244,240
GoiasBrazil 6,7064,167
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4254,614
GrajauBrazil 5,9413,692
GuairaBrazil 7,3474,566
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2953,912
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3694,579
GarouaCameroon 9,7146,036
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4511,523
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3781,478
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6912,293
Golden, BcCanada 3,2582,025
Goose, NfCanada 2,3601,467
Gore Bay, OnCanada 978608
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5032,177
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,555966
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8891,174
GanzhouChina 12,8167,964
GuangzhouChina 13,1388,164
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,1921,362
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3802,722
GonderEthiopia 11,4987,145
GourdonFrance 6,6234,116
GrenobleFrance 6,9144,296
GeisenheimGermany 6,8334,246
GorlitzGermany 7,2144,483
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5044,042
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7061,681
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0652,526
GoaIndia 13,5638,428
GuwahatiIndia 12,9248,031
GelaItaly 7,9774,957
GenoaItaly 7,1704,455
GhediItaly 7,2174,485
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9464,938
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7274,802
GrossetoItaly 7,4164,608
GrottaglieItaly 7,9944,968
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3824,587
GuidoniaItaly 7,5774,709
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2225,109
GifuJapan 11,0746,882
GaoMali 8,0845,023
GuamMariana Islands 12,6617,868
GuadalajaraMexico 2,8771,788
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7021,679
GuaymasMexico 3,0211,877
GaluutMongolia 10,6826,638
GemertNetherlands 6,6164,111
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5118,396
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8018,576
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5358,411
GayaNiger 8,6745,390
GardermoenNorway 6,5634,078
GeiloNorway 6,4033,979
GdanskPoland 7,2524,506
GalatiRomania 8,3675,199
Gor’KijRussia 8,3735,203
GorznyjRussia 9,5455,931
GridinoRussia 7,2894,529
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7267,908
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0066,840
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8584,261
GijonSpain 6,1563,826
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6856,640
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2236,974
GoteborgSweden 6,7194,175
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7104,170
GothenburgSweden 6,7204,176
GunnarnSweden 6,6664,142
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8894,281
GabesTunisia 7,8564,882
GafsaTunisia 7,7244,800
GiresunTurkey 9,3285,797
GoztepeTurkey 8,7605,443
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,4536,495
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5066,529
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8383,628
GajvoronUkraine 8,2745,141
GeniceskUkraine 8,7165,416
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 835519
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6943,538
Galva, IlUsa 937583
Galveston, TxUsa 1,599994
Geneva, NeUsa 1,571976
Genoa, NeUsa 1,571976
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4471,521
Glenville, WvUsa 193120
Gloversville, NyUsa 828514
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1611,964
Goldsboro, NcUsa 299186
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8671,160
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7371,079
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8031,121
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,339832
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,596992
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4561,527
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 764475
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6482,267
Gravette, ArUsa 1,252778
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7631,717
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,035643
Greenfield, InUsa 575357
Greensboro, AlUsa 835519
Greensboro, NcUsa 13382
Greensburg, KyUsa 496308
Greenville, MsUsa 1,071665
Greenville, OhUsa 504313
Greenville, PaUsa 421262
Greenville, TxUsa 1,495929
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 306190
Greenwood, ScUsa 372231
Griggsville, IlUsa 938583
Groton, CtUsa 838521
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1393,194
GuanareVenezuela 3,3162,061
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,4742,159
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4732,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -