Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3807,072
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4977,144
JuninArgentina 8,2325,116
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4324,619
JacobinaBrazil 6,8074,230
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4253,993
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8284,243
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0834,402
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6224,737
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9891,857
JiuquanChina 11,4537,117
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,0531,897
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,2261,384
JimaniDominican Republic 2,2611,405
JoensuuFinland 7,3014,537
JokioinenFinland 7,1414,438
JyvskylFinland 7,1484,442
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9712,467
JulianehbGreenland 3,5452,203
JagdalpurIndia 13,4898,382
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,48610,244
JerusalemIsrael 9,8366,112
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,8381,763
JosNigeria 9,2865,770
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4723,400
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4843,408
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0387,481
JhelumPakistan 11,7657,311
JiwaniPakistan 12,0407,482
JuliacaPeru 5,9573,702
JakutskRussia 8,6525,377
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2775,765
JenisejskRussia 9,3545,812
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8506,121
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7186,039
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7776,076
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9136,782
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5457,174
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3088,270
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4193,989
JubaSudan 11,5917,203
JokkmokkSweden 6,6804,151
JönköpingSweden 6,8324,246
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8294,244
JendoubaTunisia 7,6034,725
JerbaTunisia 7,9094,915
JerseyUk 6,1873,845
JaltaUkraine 8,8055,472
Jackson, MsUsa 1,037645
Jackson, TnUsa 773480
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 759472
Jacksonville, IlUsa 887552
Johnstown, PaUsa 368229
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5122,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -