Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4387,108
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6077,213
KhostAfghanistan 11,5887,201
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2136,968
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2216,973
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88211,112
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4224,612
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7986,089
KandiBenin 8,6775,392
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4822,164
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,365848
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,365848
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3932,109
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7871,111
Kingston, OnCanada 841523
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0063,111
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0202,498
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4801,541
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,079670
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1636,937
KashiChina 11,1526,930
KunmingChina 13,0868,132
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8206,723
KhargaEgypt 9,9886,207
KosseirEgypt 10,2116,345
KajaaniFinland 7,1214,425
KuopioFinland 7,2054,477
KuusamoFinland 7,0784,398
KarlsruheGermany 6,9094,293
KasselGermany 6,8664,267
KonstanzGermany 7,0274,366
KumasiGhana 8,5675,324
KalamataGreece 8,5435,309
KerkiraGreece 8,2275,113
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6665,385
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7992,361
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9813,095
KankanGuinea 7,6444,750
KindiaGuinea 7,3514,568
KissidougouGuinea 7,6384,747
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4174,609
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2208,215
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2218,216
KeszthelyHungary 7,6064,727
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0143,116
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2668,244
KotaIndia 12,6487,859
KozhikodeIndia 14,0798,749
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,16510,045
KermanIran 11,2997,021
KermanshahIran 10,3866,454
Khoram AbadIran 10,5316,544
KilkennyIreland 5,7383,566
KingstonJamaica 2,1751,351
KagoshimaJapan 11,7187,281
KanazawaJapan 10,9646,813
KaruizawaJapan 10,9036,775
KatsuuraJapan 10,9356,795
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9746,819
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9126,159
KobeJapan 11,2106,966
KochiJapan 11,3937,080
KofuJapan 10,9686,816
KumagayaJapan 10,8846,763
KumamotoJapan 11,5857,199
KumejimaJapan 12,3967,703
KureJapan 11,3687,064
KushiroJapan 10,0136,222
KutchanJapan 10,1816,326
KyotoJapan 11,1576,933
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3046,403
KitaleKenya 12,1577,555
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8786,760
KufraLibya 9,5235,918
KaunasLithuania 7,5094,666
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3124,544
KybartaiLithuania 7,4684,641
KarongaMalawi 12,8207,966
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1829,434
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9209,272
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5249,647
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,2689,488
KuantanMalaysia 15,4399,594
KuchingMalaysia 15,5709,675
KayesMali 7,1944,471
KeniebaMali 7,3134,544
KidalMali 8,0705,015
KitaMali 7,4554,633
KoutiaMali 7,8534,880
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2977,020
KisinevMoldova 8,3175,168
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3936,458
KhatgalMongolia 10,2676,380
KhovdMongolia 10,5036,527
KhujirtMongolia 10,6556,621
KhutagMongolia 10,3796,450
KenitraMorocco 6,4924,034
KalewaMyanmar 13,2738,248
KathaMyanmar 13,1808,190
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7669,176
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6858,504
KengtungMyanmar 13,5078,393
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9738,061
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4637,745
KathmanduNepal 12,6447,857
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5758,435
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,367
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6958,510
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5968,449
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4408,352
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5658,429
KanoNigeria 9,1095,660
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1516,930
KarasjokNorway 6,7454,191
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1873,845
KristiansandNorway 6,4814,027
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2883,908
KhasabOman 11,6337,229
KarachiPakistan 12,3217,656
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3187,654
KhanpurPakistan 12,0947,515
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0057,460
KororPalau 13,8748,622
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6314,742
KlodzkoPoland 7,3554,571
KoszalinPoland 7,1234,426
KrakowPoland 7,5704,704
KalakanRussia 9,6175,976
KaliningradRussia 7,3414,562
KamenskoeRussia 7,4504,630
KandalaksaRussia 7,1194,424
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3674,578
KazanRussia 8,6325,364
KemRussia 7,3494,567
KerchRussia 8,8655,509
KhabarovskRussia 9,8546,124
KirenskRussia 9,4225,855
KirovRussia 8,3965,218
KljuciRussia 8,1265,050
KolpasevRussia 9,2795,766
KorfRussia 7,6054,726
KostromaRussia 8,1245,048
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1354,433
KotlasRussia 8,0715,016
KrasnodarRussia 9,0465,621
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3765,826
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8605,506
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6295,984
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6734,147
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8975,529
KurganRussia 9,2105,723
KurskRussia 8,3675,199
KyraRussia 10,2876,393
KigaliRwanda 11,9497,425
KoldaSenegal 6,9814,338
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4984,659
KosiceSlovakia 7,7424,811
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1588,177
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8436,738
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6589,109
KadugliSudan 10,9906,829
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6046,590
KassalaSudan 11,1926,955
KhartoumSudan 10,8806,761
KostiSudan 11,0716,880
KalmarSweden 7,0084,355
KaresuandoSweden 6,6914,158
KarlstadSweden 6,7124,171
KristianstadSweden 6,9164,298
KamishliSyria 9,8086,095
KanchanaburiThailand 14,3168,896
Khlong YaiThailand 14,5559,044
Khon KaenThailand 14,0368,722
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,4108,955
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,2058,827
KairouanTunisia 7,7504,816
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5025,904
KarsTurkey 9,6295,983
KastamonuTurkey 9,0175,603
KayseriTurkey 9,3235,793
KonyaTurkey 9,1945,713
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2696,381
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0836,887
KinlossUk 5,8443,631
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5015,282
KievUkraine 8,1705,077
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7125,414
KirovogradUkraine 8,3955,217
KlepininoUkraine 8,7195,418
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4955,279
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7864,838
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4875,274
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 716445
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9941,861
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,271790
Keene, NhUsa 960597
Kenton, OhUsa 521324
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9981,242
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,415880
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0711,287
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7853,595
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,573978
Kinston, NcUsa 329205
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5462,203
Knoxville, TnUsa 356221
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5633,457
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9173,677
KabompoZambia 12,2017,582
KabweZambia 12,6337,850
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6327,850
KafirondaZambia 12,4847,757
KaomaZambia 12,3307,662
KasamaZambia 12,5957,827
KasempaZambia 12,3437,670
KawambwaZambia 12,3877,697
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8848,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -