Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7374,186
LuandaAngola 10,9236,787
LuenaAngola 11,7057,274
La PlataArgentina 8,3585,194
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7774,212
La RiojaArgentina 7,5414,686
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1295,051
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7656,068
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1924,469
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9479,910
LavertonAustralia 16,0729,987
LearmonthAustralia 17,84411,088
LongreachAustralia 15,5089,637
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5079,636
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6089,078
Low HeadAustralia 15,9729,925
LinzAustria 7,3254,552
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9183,678
LerwickUk 5,9183,677
La PazBolivia 6,1123,798
LavrasBrazil 7,4854,651
LencoisBrazil 6,8754,272
LinharesBrazil 7,5834,712
LondrinaBrazil 7,4024,600
LomBulgaria 8,1795,082
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7341,699
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,246774
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0122,493
Langara, BcCanada 4,3762,719
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7671,098
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9261,818
London, OnCanada 648403
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5362,197
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6641,655
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5532,208
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0633,768
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5284,678
LanzhouChina 11,8497,363
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5257,783
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7602,337
LimonCosta Rica 3,0431,891
LarnacaCyprus 9,4985,902
LimassolCyprus 9,4735,887
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3677,685
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7387,294
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5734,084
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3711,473
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2241,382
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3381,453
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1361,327
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1382,572
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5902,852
LuxorEgypt 10,1336,297
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7531,711
Laucala BayFiji 12,1817,570
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3414,562
Le MansFrance 6,4033,979
LilleFrance 6,4914,033
LyonFrance 6,8314,245
LambarnGabon 10,1136,284
LastourvilleGabon 10,3416,426
LibrevilleGabon 9,9626,191
LeipzigGermany 7,0454,378
LindenbergGermany 7,1084,417
LamiaGreece 8,4495,251
LarissaGreece 8,3995,220
LemnosGreece 8,5635,321
LimnosGreece 8,5715,326
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9801,852
LabeGuinea 7,3184,547
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6054,726
La CeibaHonduras 2,4731,537
La MesaHonduras 2,5331,574
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7587,306
LudhianaIndia 12,0537,490
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9524,942
LatinaItaly 7,6164,732
LatronicoItaly 7,9234,923
LecceItaly 8,0645,011
LodwarKenya 12,0587,493
Luang PrabangLaos 13,6598,488
LiepajaLatvia 7,2664,515
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3814,586
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7374,186
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1585,069
LabuanMalaysia 15,0159,330
LuqaMalta 8,0715,016
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1651,967
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1781,975
LashioMyanmar 13,3238,279
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0678,742
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2838,876
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6678,493
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0068,703
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7208,526
LagosNigeria 9,0135,601
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3483,944
LillehammerNorway 6,4974,037
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9307,413
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0244,365
LimaPeru 5,4873,410
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8718,619
LisbonPortugal 6,0823,779
LeninbadRussia 10,8816,762
LevsiRussia 8,8045,471
LungiSierra Leone 7,4174,609
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4684,640
LanzaroteSpain 6,1653,831
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4514,009
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0794,399
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0964,409
LatakiaSyria 9,5885,958
LampangThailand 13,8438,602
LoeiThailand 13,9318,657
Lop BuriThailand 14,2298,842
LomeTogo 8,8565,503
LeemingUk 6,0593,765
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9183,678
London, EnglandUk 6,2323,872
London-GatwickUk 6,2493,883
LynehamUk 6,1203,803
L’VovUkraine 7,8334,867
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3335,178
LozovajaUkraine 8,5915,339
LubnyUkraine 8,3325,178
LuckUkraine 7,8664,888
LuganskUkraine 8,7715,451
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,174730
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,004624
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,323822
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,422884
Lake City, FlUsa 839521
Lake Placid, NyUsa 952592
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6581,652
Lamar, MoUsa 1,199745
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7691,100
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,075668
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4771,539
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9281,198
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2141,376
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0831,294
Larned, KsUsa 1,6371,017
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9861,234
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0851,917
Laurel, MdUsa 358222
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,290801
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,025637
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,469913
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,111690
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,204748
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,557967
Leitchfield, KyUsa 520323
Lenoir, NcUsa 197122
Lewisburg, TnUsa 641399
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6440
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1671,968
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,156718
Lexington, MoUsa 1,204748
Lexington, VaUsa 10666
Libby, MtUsa 3,0891,920
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,465910
Lincoln, VaUsa 289179
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7511,088
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,098682
Llano, TxUsa 1,8421,145
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9871,235
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4142,121
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4142,122
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4322,133
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3751,476
Louisburg, NcUsa 255159
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 480298
Louisville, MsUsa 911566
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Lowville, NyUsa 839521
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9751,227
Luling, TxUsa 1,8021,120
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1301,323
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10867
LivingstoneZambia 12,6087,835
LundaziZambia 12,9138,024
LusakaZambia 12,6947,888
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6867,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -