Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1236,912
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1456,925
MilianaAlgeria 7,1034,414
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2456,988
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5729,055
Malarg EArgentina 8,1645,073
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8075,473
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6805,394
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0034,973
MendozaArgentina 7,8884,902
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8844,899
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8714,891
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9399,283
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2059,448
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,38110,801
MeekatharraAustralia 17,87911,110
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0609,980
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0529,975
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,19710,065
Mount GambierAustralia 16,41110,198
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7609,793
MuharraqBahrain 11,2997,021
MinskBelarus 7,7724,830
MogilevBelarus 7,8984,908
MaunBotswana 12,5307,786
MacapaBrazil 5,1183,181
MacauBrazil 6,5344,060
MaceioBrazil 6,9904,343
MachadoBrazil 7,4804,648
ManausBrazil 4,9593,081
MarabaBrazil 5,7373,565
MaringaBrazil 7,3734,582
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1383,193
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0264,366
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8154,235
MonteiroBrazil 6,7414,189
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1154,421
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4073,982
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7634,202
MamfeCameroon 9,5975,963
MarouaCameroon 9,7146,036
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4702,156
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,073667
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7471,707
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6752,905
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0722,530
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7951,737
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7102,305
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6321,014
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,604997
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,090677
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,071665
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4691,534
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,564972
Morden, MbCanada 1,9451,208
Muskoka, OnCanada 865538
MoundouChad 10,0006,214
MatecanaColombia 3,6362,259
MoroniComoros 13,7548,547
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4904,654
MarstalDenmark 6,7654,204
Melville HallDominica 3,0601,901
MichesDominican Republic 2,3111,436
MocaDominican Republic 2,2051,370
MoncionDominican Republic 2,1751,352
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1081,310
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,2951,426
MilagroEcuador 4,3762,719
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3155,789
MinyaEgypt 9,8086,095
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6836,017
MassawaEritrea 11,4147,093
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5393,442
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0094,355
MarseilleFrance 6,9624,326
MontpellierFrance 6,8644,266
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6022,860
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8095,474
MakokouGabon 10,2606,376
MayumbaGabon 10,3316,420
MitzicGabon 10,1276,293
MkamboGabon 10,3246,415
MoandaGabon 10,4376,486
MouilaGabon 10,2606,376
MagdeburgGermany 6,9594,324
MunichGermany 7,1654,453
MünsterGermany 6,7204,176
MethoniGreece 8,5365,304
MilosGreece 8,7385,430
MitiliniGreece 8,7225,420
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7165,416
MacentaGuinea 7,7484,815
MamouGuinea 7,3994,598
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7175,417
MiskolcHungary 7,7464,814
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8748,621
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3137,652
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1728,186
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7688,556
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9849,311
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6499,103
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4789,618
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8189,208
MashhadIran 10,8656,752
Malin HeadIreland 5,6703,523
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3704,580
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9644,949
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0054,975
MilanItaly 7,1464,441
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0994,411
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4444,626
ManIvory Coast 8,0004,971
MaebashiJapan 10,8746,757
MaizuruJapan 11,1326,918
MakurazakiJapan 11,7577,306
MatsueJapan 11,2256,976
MatsumotoJapan 10,9396,797
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3977,082
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2617,619
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1206,910
MishimaJapan 11,0036,837
MitoJapan 10,8116,718
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0716,880
MiyakoJapan 10,4346,484
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6127,837
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6787,257
MiyazakiJapan 11,6447,236
MombetsuJapan 9,9336,172
MoriokaJapan 10,4666,503
MuroranJapan 10,2276,355
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3977,082
MutsuJapan 10,3146,409
Ma’AnJordan 10,0076,218
MafraqJordan 9,8676,131
MombasaKenya 12,9088,021
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2538,857
MaseruLesotho 13,4148,336
MonroviaLiberia 7,8264,863
MisratahLibya 8,3365,180
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,2868,878
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2338,845
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8049,199
MorondavaMadagascar 14,3938,944
MakhangaMalawi 13,3548,298
MangochiMalawi 13,2328,222
MwmosaMalawi 13,3658,305
MzimbaMalawi 12,9248,031
MzuzuMalawi 12,9308,035
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6159,703
MersingMalaysia 15,5819,682
MiriMalaysia 15,1599,420
MaleMaldives 14,6789,121
MenakaMali 8,3085,163
MoptiMali 7,8384,871
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1096,904
MazatlanMexico 2,9281,819
MeridaMexico 2,0181,254
Mexico CityMexico 2,6921,673
MonterreyMexico 2,2751,414
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8021,741
MaantyMongolia 10,5836,576
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7626,688
MatadMongolia 10,4966,522
MurenMongolia 10,3566,435
MarrakechMorocco 6,5064,043
MeknesMorocco 6,6014,102
MideltMorocco 6,7274,180
MaputoMozambique 13,6728,496
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7428,540
MandalayMyanmar 13,4218,340
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,5478,418
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,4929,005
MindatMyanmar 13,4718,371
MonywaMyanmar 13,4028,328
MyeikMyanmar 14,4929,005
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,0518,110
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6494,132
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2718,868
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3868,940
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6338,472
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8848,628
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9848,690
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8491,770
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8721,785
MagariaNiger 9,0785,641
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3315,798
MaradiNiger 8,8895,524
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5185,915
MakurdiNigeria 9,3965,839
MinnaNigeria 9,0945,651
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5397,170
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4574,013
MajisOman 11,8157,342
MasirahOman 12,2947,640
Muscat  Oman 11,9907,450
MultanPakistan 11,9657,435
MurreePakistan 11,6527,241
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1378,785
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9074,292
MoyobambaPeru 4,8242,997
MactanPhilippines 14,1478,791
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8348,597
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0123,736
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5456,553
MagadanRussia 8,2745,142
MahackalaRussia 9,6586,002
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3044,539
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3034,538
MarkovoRussia 7,1404,437
MinusinskRussia 9,8746,136
MogocaRussia 9,7156,037
MoscowRussia 8,1305,052
MurmanskRussia 7,0284,367
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7236,663
MatamSenegal 6,9584,324
MogadishuSomalia 12,9368,038
MadridSpain 6,4464,006
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4394,001
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0704,393
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5484,069
MelillaSpain 6,7414,189
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7874,218
MalakalSudan 11,2556,994
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5718,433
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9334,308
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,7278,530
Mae SariangThailand 13,8528,608
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,0178,710
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,0138,708
MalatyaTurkey 9,5075,908
MersinTurkey 9,4175,852
MuglaTurkey 8,9725,575
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0383,752
ManstonUk 6,3443,942
MeloUruguay 8,2025,097
MercedesUruguay 8,1725,078
MontevideoUruguay 8,3965,218
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 584363
Madison, FlUsa 732455
Madison, InUsa 447278
Madison, NeUsa 1,514941
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,002622
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,462909
Manitowoc, WiUsa 976607
Marble Hill, MoUsa 845525
Marengo, IlUsa 906563
Marion, InUsa 639397
Marion, NcUsa 197122
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,190740
Marshall, TxUsa 1,373854
Martinsburg, WvUsa 289179
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6543,513
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 297184
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9901,858
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 721448
Mcminnville, TnUsa 509316
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,519944
Medford, WiUsa 1,208751
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7751,103
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 894555
Mena, ArUsa 1,244773
Meridian, MississippiUsa 935581
Mexia, TxUsa 1,595991
Mexico, MoUsa 1,032641
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,277793
Midland, TxUsa 2,0731,288
Milan, MnUsa 1,562970
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6171,005
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3301,448
Milford, DeUsa 513319
Milledgeville, GaUsa 526327
Millen, GaUsa 512318
Millport, OhUsa 422262
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 969602
Milwaukee, WiUsa 899559
Minden, NeUsa 1,6541,028
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,367850
Minonk, IlUsa 849527
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9531,835
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,025637
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 987613
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,004624
Monroe, NcUsa 247154
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,562970
Montgomery AlUsa 774481
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4221,505
Moorestown, NjUsa 562349
Morehead City, NcUsa 394245
Morganton, NcUsa 197122
Moro, OrUsa 3,4692,156
Morris, MnUsa 1,6171,005
Morrison, IlUsa 964599
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5836
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 678421
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,042648
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 846526
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,095680
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 761473
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 556345
Muskegon, MiUsa 825513
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,346836
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2522,021
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,0901,920
MaracayVenezuela 3,2612,027
MaturinVenezuela 3,5112,182
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1931,984
MeridaVenezuela 3,3172,061
MagoyeZambia 12,6537,863
MansaZambia 12,4517,737
MbalaZambia 12,5237,782
MfuweZambia 12,8647,994
MisamfuZambia 12,5987,829
MonguZambia 12,2137,589
MpikaZambia 12,7327,912
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9458,044
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6837,881
MumbwaZambia 12,5587,804
MwinilungaZambia 12,1037,521
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1908,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -