Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3537,055
NeuquenArgentina 8,5645,322
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3295,176
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7218,527
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4279,587
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4869,623
NuriootpaAustralia 16,47510,238
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,383859
NatitingouBenin 8,5945,340
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7154,794
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8646,129
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7316,047
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5591,590
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7092,305
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0661,284
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9221,194
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3152,682
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7591,714
North Bay, OnCanada 1,019633
N’DjamenaChad 9,6686,008
NanchangChina 12,5007,767
NanjingChina 12,0637,496
NanningChina 13,2988,263
NicosiaCyprus 9,4555,875
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8574,261
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2361,390
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2641,407
NegeleEthiopia 12,2177,592
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2447,609
NandiFiji 12,2447,609
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0364,372
NancyFrance 6,7794,213
NantesFrance 6,3073,919
NiceFrance 7,0944,409
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9884,342
NurembergGermany 7,0604,387
NurnbergGermany 7,0574,385
NaxosGreece 8,7765,454
NanortalikGreenland 3,5512,207
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6002,237
NordGreenland 5,5003,418
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5472,204
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9084,914
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1818,191
New DelhiIndia 12,3347,664
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7524,817
NaganoJapan 10,8896,766
NagasakiJapan 11,6267,224
NagoJapan 12,3237,658
NagoyaJapan 11,0886,890
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3747,689
NaraJapan 11,1836,949
NazeJapan 12,0807,507
NemuroJapan 9,9266,168
NiigataJapan 10,7306,668
NikkoJapan 10,8226,725
NobeokaJapan 11,5707,189
NairobiKenya 12,4717,750
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7695,449
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9466,802
NidaLithuania 7,3324,556
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3028,887
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7829,185
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9658,057
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0488,108
NaraMali 7,5154,670
NioroMali 7,3284,554
NemaMauritania 7,4264,615
NouakchottMauritania 6,5674,081
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4838,378
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4888,381
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8578,611
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6388,475
NandaimeNicaragua 2,8881,795
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3605,817
NiameyNiger 8,4575,255
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5054,042
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6844,154
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0073,733
NawabshahPakistan 12,2397,605
NokkundiPakistan 11,7287,288
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7294,181
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8418,601
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7224,799
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9776,200
NikolaevRussia 8,4885,275
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2135,725
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9674,951
NizneangarskRussia 9,6285,983
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7736,073
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4055,223
NovgorodRussia 7,6454,750
NovosibirskRussia 9,6335,986
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7269,151
No. 6Sudan 10,4936,521
NyalaSudan 10,5126,532
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,9148,647
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,1338,782
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,9259,275
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,7878,568
NarathiwatThailand 15,1559,418
NigdeTurkey 9,3315,799
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3116,408
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5895,337
Napoleon, NdUsa 562349
Napoleon, OhUsa 562349
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 558347
Natchez, MsUsa 1,188738
Neosho, MoUsa 1,204748
New Bedford, MaUsa 964599
New Brunswick, NjUsa 630392
New Castlen, PaUsa 421262
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,200746
New London, WiUsa 1,060659
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,196743
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,215755
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,369851
New YorkUsa 694431
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 688427
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 686427
Newark, NjUsa 664412
Newberry, MiUsa 1,080671
Newberry, ScUsa 387240
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,469913
Newnan, GaUsa 629391
Newport, TnUsa 268167
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0983,789
Norfolk, VaUsa 376233
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,548962
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7352,321
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6741,040
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7971,117
Norton, KsUsa 1,7261,072
Norwalk, OhUsa 485301
NdolaZambia 12,5577,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -