Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9134,296
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6824,773
OranArgentina 6,9224,302
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72911,017
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,50710,258
OstendeBelgium 6,4524,009
ObidosBrazil 5,0533,140
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2055,099
Ottawa (airport)Canada 983611
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 982610
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6875,398
OdenseDenmark 6,7374,187
OtavaloEcuador 4,1202,560
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0907,513
OuluFinland 6,9894,343
OroomiehIran 9,9836,204
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4084,603
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8554,881
ObihiroJapan 10,0726,259
OfunatoJapan 10,5006,525
OitaJapan 11,5067,150
OkayamaJapan 11,2697,003
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2097,587
OmaezakiJapan 11,0866,889
OmuJapan 9,9286,169
OnahamaJapan 10,7376,672
OsakaJapan 11,1996,959
OshimaJapan 11,0186,847
OtaruJapan 10,1436,303
OwaseJapan 11,2296,978
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6364,124
OujoaMorocco 6,8494,256
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3268,281
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2318,843
OphirNew Zealand 14,2738,869
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3938,323
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4268,965
OcotalNicaragua 2,6921,673
OrlandNorway 6,3563,950
OsloNorway 6,5554,073
OhotskRussia 8,5505,313
OkhotskRussia 8,5505,313
OlekminskRussia 8,9945,589
OlenekRussia 8,2105,102
OmskRussia 9,4585,878
OnegaRussia 7,5524,693
OrenburgRussia 9,2235,732
OymyakonRussia 8,1945,092
OviedoSpain 6,1463,819
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6044,104
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8513,636
OdessaUkraine 8,4635,259
OvrucUkraine 8,0094,977
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 367228
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,594990
Oakland, MdUsa 233145
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9061,806
Oconto, WiUsa 1,055656
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 975606
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,551964
Olathe, KsUsa 1,290801
Olivia, MnUsa 1,483921
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6192,249
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,406873
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,417880
Oolitic, InUsa 609378
Orlando, FlUsa 982610
Orono, MeUsa 1,286799
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,020634
Oswego, NyUsa 767477
Ottawa, IlUsa 851529
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,290801
Owensboro, KyUsa 598371
Owosso, MiUsa 717445
Ozark, ArUsa 1,244773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -