Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0906,891
ShkoderAlbania 8,0434,998
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4354,620
SaltaArgentina 7,0784,398
San AntonioArgentina 8,8145,477
San LuisArgentina 7,9734,955
San RafaelArgentina 8,0815,022
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3735,203
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4214,611
SarmientoArgentina 9,2785,765
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3949,566
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3889,562
SalzburgAustria 7,2724,519
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7956,087
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0326,234
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9236,166
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2512,642
SaveBenin 8,8405,493
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3783,963
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8584,883
SalvadorBrazil 7,0974,410
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9464,937
SantaremBrazil 5,1453,197
SantosBrazil 7,6804,773
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4174,609
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7013,543
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5634,079
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9494,940
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7644,825
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5674,702
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7813,592
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5314,680
São PauloBrazil 7,6234,737
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3814,586
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2993,293
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7614,201
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9444,315
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3554,570
SobralBrazil 6,1513,822
SoureBrazil 5,3423,320
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5424,065
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3515,190
SurubimBrazil 6,8314,245
SadovoBulgaria 8,4005,220
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3305,176
SofiaBulgaria 8,2645,135
SiemreapCambodia 14,3718,931
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8711,163
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7701,721
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,507937
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2872,664
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5082,180
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6601,031
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6361,638
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,083673
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2101,373
Scott, SkCanada 2,7731,723
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8321,139
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6371,018
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,166725
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8753,030
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7131,064
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7011,057
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2642,028
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0062,490
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1681,347
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7081,061
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6041,618
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6121,623
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9531,214
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9613,704
SalCape Verde 6,0323,748
SantiagoChile 7,9294,927
SewellChile 7,9974,969
ShanghaiChina 12,0717,501
ShantouChina 13,0408,103
ShenyangChina 10,9056,776
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,7441,705
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9671,844
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0581,900
SibenikCroatia 7,6964,782
SplitCroatia 7,7464,813
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9894,343
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6184,113
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2231,381
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3581,465
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2891,422
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2111,374
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2761,415
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3221,443
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1981,366
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2931,425
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2371,390
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3831,481
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2641,407
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1911,361
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1611,343
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3291,447
San GabrielEcuador 4,0812,536
SalloumEgypt 9,1525,687
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3395,803
SohagEgypt 9,9926,209
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0016,215
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,7561,713
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1296,294
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9014,288
StrasbourgFrance 6,8804,275
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7152,930
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4302,753
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3025,781
SchleswigGermany 6,7234,178
StuttgartGermany 6,9724,332
SamosGreece 8,8405,493
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5865,335
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7995,468
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8032,363
SiguiriGuinea 7,5874,715
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6291,634
SzegedHungary 7,8214,860
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5374,684
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8122,990
SagarIndia 12,8828,005
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6827,259
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3368,909
SemnanIran 10,6236,601
ShahroudIran 10,6256,603
ShirazIran 11,1246,913
ShannonIreland 5,6293,498
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1264,428
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8204,859
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1055,036
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2674,516
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3484,566
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9974,969
SigonellaItaly 8,0084,976
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2895,151
SagaJapan 11,5557,180
SaigoJapan 11,1416,923
SakaiJapan 11,2106,966
SakataJapan 10,5996,586
SapporoJapan 10,1416,302
SaseboJapan 11,5877,200
SendaiJapan 10,6136,595
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5007,146
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4627,122
ShinjoJapan 10,5936,583
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3097,027
ShirakawaJapan 10,7526,681
ShizuokaJapan 11,0416,861
SumotoJapan 11,2596,997
SuttsuJapan 10,2146,347
SuwaJapan 10,9526,806
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,8794,896
SavannakhetLaos 14,0128,707
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4194,610
SiluteLithuania 7,3534,569
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1945,092
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5269,026
SalimaMalawi 13,1298,159
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8509,228
SibuMalaysia 15,4389,593
SanMali 7,8484,877
SegouMali 7,7284,802
SikassoMali 7,9014,910
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4749,616
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7551,712
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8116,718
SainshandMongolia 10,8226,725
SafiMorocco 6,3713,959
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4384,001
SittweMyanmar 13,5988,450
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3263,931
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0993,790
SaiqOman 12,0017,457
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3297,661
SurOman 12,1547,553
SialkotPakistan 11,8377,356
SibbiPakistan 11,8887,387
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5104,667
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8763,651
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1318,781
SandomierzPoland 7,6464,752
SniezkaPoland 7,2854,527
SuwalkiPoland 7,5074,665
SzczecinPoland 7,0774,397
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1733,836
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8273,000
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5181,565
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4139,578
Satu MareRomania 7,8984,908
SibiuRomania 8,1025,035
SulinaRomania 8,4955,279
SadrinskRussia 9,0995,654
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5054,664
SalekhardRussia 8,1415,059
SaratovRussia 8,8565,503
SejmcanRussia 7,9354,931
SelagoncyRussia 8,4405,245
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3115,786
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6055,968
SmolenskRussia 7,9434,936
SociRussia 9,1955,714
SortovalaRussia 7,4084,604
SuntarRussia 8,8465,497
SurgutRussia 8,8135,476
SverdlovskRussia 8,9345,552
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1755,080
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7211,691
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7286,045
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2638,863
SingaporeSingapore 15,7009,756
SliacSlovakia 7,6154,732
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2356,982
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0526,868
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2743,899
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4363,999
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2963,913
SevilleSpain 6,4003,977
SennarSudan 11,1186,909
ShambatSudan 10,8746,757
ShendiSudan 10,8676,753
StenseleSweden 6,6404,126
StockholmSweden 6,9584,324
StorlienSweden 6,4884,032
SundsvallSweden 6,7714,207
SantisSwitzerland 7,0584,386
SongeaTanzania 13,0188,089
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,9498,668
SongkhlaThailand 15,0769,368
Suphan BuriThailand 14,2668,865
Surat ThaniThailand 14,8609,234
SurinThailand 14,2078,828
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5095,288
SokodeTogo 8,6615,382
SfaxTunisia 7,8514,879
SousseTunisia 7,7824,836
SamsunTurkey 9,1765,702
SiirtTurkey 9,7816,078
SivasTurkey 9,3385,803
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9126,781
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8823,655
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6723,525
SarataUkraine 8,4275,237
SarnyUkraine 7,8914,903
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7885,461
SumyUkraine 8,3585,194
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6717,253
SaltoUruguay 7,9834,961
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5792,224
Safford, AzUsa 2,7201,691
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,066662
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,037644
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 889553
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,571976
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,369851
Salem, InUsa 527327
Salem, OrUsa 3,6272,254
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7391,702
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9521,213
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8781,167
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3642,091
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6752,284
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5191,565
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6262,253
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,499932
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5702,219
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5812,225
Santuck, ScUsa 286178
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,082672
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 571355
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8121,126
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0471,272
Scottsburg, InUsa 527327
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5802,224
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5762,222
Sedan, KsUsa 1,396867
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5672,217
Selma, AlUsa 837520
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 764475
Seymour, InUsa 527327
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 413257
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3681,471
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,334829
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,477918
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,548962
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 710441
Southport, NcUsa 420261
Sparta, IlUsa 823512
Spencer, WvUsa 203126
Spickard, MoUsa 1,200746
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2222,002
Spooner, WiUsa 1,349838
Springfield, IlUsa 855532
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,149714
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6004,101
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,464910
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 888552
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,196743
Stamford, CtUsa 694431
State College, PaUsa 454282
State University, MsUsa 911566
State University, NmUsa 2,4931,549
Staunton, VaUsa 15697
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3071,434
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,052654
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5712,219
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,395867
Storrs, CtUsa 865538
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,244773
Summerville, ScUsa 469291
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3942,109
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,118695
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,406874
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 749466
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8416,737
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3642,091
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5152,184
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1252,564
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4614,015
SocotraYemen 12,7017,893
SenangaZambia 12,2777,629
SerenjeZambia 12,7107,898
SeshekeZambia 12,4537,739
SolweziZambia 12,3037,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -