Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2986,399
UaupesBrazil 4,3472,701
UbatubaBrazil 7,6954,782
UberabaBrazil 7,1934,470
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1861,980
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9266,790
UpernavikGreenland 4,1762,595
UummannaqGreenland 4,0682,528
UdineItaly 7,3824,587
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8014,848
UenoJapan 11,1636,937
UnzendakeJapan 11,6107,215
UrakawaJapan 10,1616,314
UshibukaJapan 11,6747,254
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8236,726
UwajimaJapan 11,4687,126
UkmergeLithuania 7,5354,682
UtenaLithuania 7,5634,700
UlaangomMongolia 10,3106,407
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5206,537
UlgiiMongolia 10,3876,455
UliastaiMongolia 10,5626,563
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3946,459
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5506,556
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1076,902
UfaRussia 8,9735,576
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2034,476
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0816,265
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0324,991
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8956,149
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8934,905
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0485,001
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7055,409
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4154,608
Umm BeninSudan 11,1816,948
UmeňSweden 6,8344,247
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,1548,795
Udon ThaniThailand 13,9348,659
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,9158,647
UrfaTurkey 9,6525,998
UsakTurkey 8,9365,553
Uman’Ukraine 8,2665,137
UzgorodUkraine 7,8074,851
Uniontown, PaUsa 303188
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 475295
Urbana, IlUsa 727452
Urbana, OhUsa 432268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -