Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1435,060
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,8554,881
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,6654,763
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,0434,998
ViennaAustria 7,4634,638
VitebskBelarus 7,8184,858
VassourasBrazil 7,6664,764
VicosaBrazil 7,5534,693
VitoriaBrazil 7,6534,756
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1254,427
VarnaBulgaria 8,5215,295
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,223760
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6552,271
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0261,880
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9421,828
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6682,279
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6902,293
ValdiviaChile 8,5975,342
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,5915,339
VallenarChile 7,4394,622
ValparaisoChile 7,8694,890
VanguardiaColombia 3,7412,325
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,7292,939
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6814,151
VestervigDenmark 6,5554,074
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,2921,424
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,2531,400
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,1321,325
VilsandiEstonia 7,1984,473
VaasaFinland 6,9404,312
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9003,045
VeravalIndia 12,8637,993
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,6718,496
ValentiaIreland 5,5593,455
VeniceItaly 7,3544,570
VeronaItaly 7,2594,511
VicenzaItaly 7,2964,534
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5354,683
ViterboItaly 7,5044,663
VolterraItaly 7,3664,577
VientianeLaos 13,8718,620
VarenaLithuania 7,5874,715
VilniusLithuania 7,5934,718
VeracruzMexico 2,5251,569
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4874,031
VaernesNorway 6,4273,994
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3983,976
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8784,274
VillarricaParaguay 7,4394,622
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2105,102
VanavaraRussia 9,1635,694
VasileviciRussia 8,0024,972
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7614,823
VerhojanskRussia 8,0214,984
ViljujskRussia 8,6165,354
VitimRussia 9,1985,716
Vize IslandRussia 6,9574,323
VladivostokRussia 10,5026,526
VolgogradRussia 9,0255,608
VologdaRussia 7,9654,950
VoronezRussia 8,5295,300
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4123,985
VytegraRussia 7,6974,783
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,2548,858
ValenciaSpain 6,7304,182
ValladolidSpain 6,3013,915
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9803,716
VisbySweden 7,0604,387
VanTurkey 9,8176,101
ValleyUk 5,9003,666
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1415,059
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,6242,252
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1863,223
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,5992,236
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,533952
Vevay, InUsa 441274
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,098683
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7941,115
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,167725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -