Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7599,793
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,21710,699
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2919,502
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5759,057
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74311,026
WoomeraAustralia 16,54910,284
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30810,134
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,0361,265
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 693431
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2262,626
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5762,844
Wiarton, OnCanada 838521
Windsor, OnCanada 602374
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9471,210
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4641,531
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0081,869
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4234,613
WajimaJapan 10,8756,758
WakamatsuJapan 10,7326,669
WakayamaJapan 11,2586,996
WakkanaiJapan 9,9056,155
WajirKenya 12,5297,786
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9307,414
WindhoekNamibia 12,1397,543
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4408,352
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4138,335
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5088,394
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6558,486
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5438,415
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5558,423
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6538,484
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5568,424
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5438,416
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0628,738
WintonNew Zealand 14,4028,950
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5588,425
WarsawPoland 7,5144,669
WroclawPoland 7,3364,558
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0546,869
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0446,863
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3216,414
WauSudan 11,0866,889
WaddingtonUk 6,1593,827
Waco, TxUsa 1,6601,031
Wake IslandUsa 10,5966,585
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7211,070
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,514941
Walhalla, ScUsa 363226
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2652,029
Walnut, IlUsa 977607
Warren, OhUsa 422262
Warren, PaUsa 544338
Warrenton, MoUsa 946588
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 347215
Washington, IaUsa 1,083673
Washington, InUsa 609378
Water Valley, MsUsa 937583
Watertown, NyUsa 840522
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6311,014
Watertown, WiUsa 971603
Wauseon, OhUsa 577359
Waverly, OhUsa 300186
Waycrosse, GaUsa 692430
Waynesboro, MsUsa 977607
Waynesboro, TnUsa 725450
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,6571,030
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,332828
Wellsburg, WvUsa 312194
West Chester, PaUsa 492306
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,173729
West Point, GaUsa 629391
West Point, NyUsa 694431
White Hall, IlUsa 861535
Whitestown, InUsa 575357
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6711,038
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,501933
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3352,073
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 609378
Williamsburg, VaUsa 304189
Williamson, WvUsa 164102
Williamsport, PaUsa 539335
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2411,393
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 492306
Wilmington, DeUsa 499310
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 401249
Windsor, IlUsa 776482
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 195121
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,369851
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2292,006
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,557967
Winnsboro, ScUsa 363226
Winslow, AzUsa 2,7231,692
Winthrop College, ScUsa 253158
Woodstock, VaUsa 248154
Wooster, OhUsa 419260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -