Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7386,051
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0536,247
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8466,118
YaoundeCameroon 9,9206,165
YokoCameroon 9,8806,139
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,413878
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6362,259
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3331,450
YanjiChina 10,6096,593
YichangChina 12,3647,683
YinchuanChina 11,5717,190
YiningChina 10,8036,713
YariguiesColombia 3,4262,129
YamasaDominican Republic 2,2891,422
YasicaDominican Republic 2,1781,354
YazdIran 11,0046,838
YakushimaJapan 11,8317,352
YamagataJapan 10,6396,611
YamaguchiJapan 11,4207,096
YokkaichiJapan 11,1276,914
YokohamaJapan 10,9396,797
YonagoJapan 11,2176,970
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7307,910
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4538,360
YeMyanmar 14,1778,810
YolaNigeria 9,6415,991
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5007,146
YurimaguasPeru 4,8152,992
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9375,554
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7166,038
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5286,542
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4372,136
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8142,991
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6611,654
York, PaUsa 428266
Youngstown/ OhUsa 449279
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1401,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -