Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4747,130
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2854,527
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7296,046
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8073,609
ZhengzhouChina 11,8847,385
ZhijiangChina 12,7467,921
ZagrebCroatia 7,5794,710
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1594,449
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4175,230
ZahedanIran 11,5747,192
ZanjanIran 10,2596,375
ZacatecasMexico 2,6591,652
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9276,790
ZinderNiger 9,0345,614
ZhobPakistan 11,7727,315
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,5799,059
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5809,060
ZamoscPoland 7,7344,806
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2074,479
ZigalovoRussia 9,7686,070
ZiganskRussia 8,2755,142
ZyryankaRussia 7,7504,816
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5874,093
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0004,350
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0308,097
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8885,523
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6045,347
ZitomirUkraine 8,0805,021
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4065,224
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3285,175
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,8691,783
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,300808
ZambeziZambia 12,1017,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -