Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3587,058
BustAfghanistan 11,5377,169
BatnaAlgeria 7,4534,631
BecharAlgeria 6,9954,347
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3024,538
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0774,398
BiskraAlgeria 7,4614,636
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9304,928
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,2446,987
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3777,070
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3817,072
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3667,063
ByrdAntarctica 13,2608,240
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6515,376
BarilocheArgentina 8,7665,447
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3015,158
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6929,751
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9349,280
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,93610,524
BrestBelarus 7,6724,768
BrusselsBelgium 6,5634,078
Belize CityBelize 2,3221,443
BeninBenin 8,9445,558
BohiconBenin 8,8625,507
BermudaBermuda 1,532952
BageBrazil 8,1005,033
BambuiBrazil 7,3154,545
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5514,692
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5394,063
BarcelosBrazil 4,6152,868
BarraBrazil 6,6304,120
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9873,720
BarreirasBrazil 6,6204,114
BelémBrazil 5,4143,365
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4164,609
BelterraBrazil 5,1533,202
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3893,970
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9674,951
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8174,236
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8054,229
BrevesBrazil 5,3133,302
BurgasBulgaria 8,5405,307
BurundiBurundi 11,9717,439
BatouriCameroon 10,1296,294
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,452902
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5352,197
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1851,979
Banff, AbCanada 3,1601,964
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,060659
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5521,586
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9501,833
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9521,213
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4352,135
Bonavista, NfCanada 995618
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2112,617
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1021,306
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2861,421
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5272,192
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0082,491
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6471,645
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9202,436
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9152,433
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4986,523
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4596,500
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2865,771
BeijingChina 11,2677,002
BarranquillaColombia 2,9831,854
Benito SalasColombia 3,8462,390
BogotáColombia 3,6732,282
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4334,619
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1896,953
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0176,846
BaniDominican Republic 2,3261,446
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3031,431
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3071,434
BahariyaEgypt 9,6556,000
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7606,065
BiarritzFrance 6,4664,018
BordeauxFrance 6,4694,020
BrestFrance 6,0623,767
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5425,929
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5405,928
BitamGabon 10,0356,236
BanjulGambia 6,8024,227
BerlinGermany 7,0464,378
BrockenGermany 6,9154,297
BokeGuinea 7,1214,425
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9924,345
BudapestHungary 7,6744,769
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6904,779
BangaloreIndia 13,9788,686
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5608,426
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4638,366
BikanerIndia 12,2607,619
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6409,719
BabolsarIran 10,4806,512
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5477,175
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2446,366
Bandar LengehIran 11,5237,161
BirjandIran 11,1686,940
BushehrIran 11,0716,880
BaghdadIraq 10,3076,405
BasraIraq 10,7506,680
BelmulletIreland 5,5253,433
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6883,535
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9124,916
BergamoItaly 7,1644,452
BolognaItaly 7,3354,558
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2334,494
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9454,937
BrindisiItaly 8,0244,986
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3745,204
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1935,091
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3456,429
BeirutLebanon 9,7036,030
BenghaziLibya 8,7495,437
BirzaiLithuania 7,4784,647
BitolaMacedonia 8,2345,117
BlantyreMalawi 13,2868,256
BvumbweMalawi 13,3098,270
BintuluMalaysia 15,3099,513
BamakoMali 7,6124,730
Bko-SMali 7,6244,738
BougounMali 7,7364,807
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5354,061
BaitagMongolia 10,7126,657
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3416,426
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4156,472
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5856,578
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7026,650
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7456,677
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4816,513
BulganMongolia 10,4416,488
BhamawMyanmar 13,1738,186
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2678,866
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6508,482
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8251,756
BilmaNiger 9,0485,623
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7075,410
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3153,924
BergenNorway 6,2573,888
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2583,889
BjornoyaNorway 6,3113,921
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4313,996
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4093,982
BadinPakistan 12,4247,720
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0587,493
BalakotPakistan 11,6037,210
BarkhanPakistan 11,9307,414
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1441,954
BascoPhilippines 13,1868,194
BialystokPoland 7,5824,712
BejaPortugal 6,2153,862
BragancaPortugal 6,1433,817
BistritaRomania 8,0394,996
BucharestRomania 8,3125,165
BajkitRussia 9,0155,602
BarabinskRussia 9,5235,918
BarnaulRussia 9,8166,100
BerezovoRussia 8,3635,197
BiserRussia 8,7195,418
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9076,157
BogdarinRussia 9,7346,049
BogucanyRussia 9,3825,830
BomnakRussia 9,4165,851
BorRussia 8,9945,589
BorzjaRussia 10,1316,295
BratskRussia 9,6155,975
BelgradeSerbia 7,9354,931
BoSierra Leone 7,5874,715
BontheSierra Leone 7,5514,692
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5174,671
BerberaSomalia 12,2497,612
BusanSouth Korea 11,4167,094
BadajozSpain 6,2603,890
BarcelonaSpain 6,8364,248
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3583,951
BabanusaSudan 10,8086,716
BaselSwitzerland 6,9254,303
BernSwitzerland 6,9504,319
BangkokThailand 14,3488,916
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,3278,903
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9588,673
BizerteTunisia 7,6354,745
BalikesirTurkey 8,7715,450
BursaTurkey 8,8065,472
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8516,743
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6963,540
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7563,577
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7553,576
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1063,794
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1563,825
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2683,895
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4432,139
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8871,173
Baltimore, MdUsa 393244
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6393,504
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6393,504
Batesville, MsUsa 937583
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,244773
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7121,064
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8754
Bedford, MaUsa 964599
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8901,174
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,124698
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6332,258
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0193,740
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,034643
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4353,377
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1603,207
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 837520
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5111,561
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 671417
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 704437
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3342,072
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9791,230
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6212,250
Blakely, GaUsa 811504
Block Island, RiUsa 745463
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8841,171
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0871,918
Booneville, MsUsa 787489
Boonton, NjUsa 660410
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 983611
Bowler, WiUsa 1,123698
Bowling Green, KyUsa 496308
Bowling Green, MoUsa 946588
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6711,038
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 765475
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,003623
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 196122
Brockport W, NyUsa 698434
Brodhead, WiUsa 970603
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7371,079
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,052654
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0381,267
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,118695
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9861,856
Buckhannon, WvUsa 197122
Bucyrus, OhUsa 455283
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 651405
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,287800
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5836
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,005624
Burlington, VtUsa 1,010627
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3162,060
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9946,832
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4022,114
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2192,000
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9898,071
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9978,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -