Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4977,145
TiranaAlbania 8,1085,039
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1495,064
TebessaAlgeria 7,6124,730
TimimounAlgeria 7,3314,555
TindoufAlgeria 6,7044,166
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5874,715
TrelewArgentina 9,0735,638
TucumanArgentina 7,2994,536
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,14010,030
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,13910,029
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8329,217
TibooburraAustralia 16,0149,951
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0419,347
TshaneBotswana 12,6377,853
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5614,077
TarauacaBrazil 5,1473,198
TauaBrazil 6,3483,945
TefeBrazil 4,7982,981
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3554,571
TeresinaBrazil 6,1063,795
TiriosBrazil 4,6272,875
TorresBrazil 8,0635,010
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4783,404
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1184,423
TriunfoBrazil 6,6654,142
TucuruiBrazil 5,5503,449
TuriacuBrazil 5,6353,502
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6752,284
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0892,541
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4392,758
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4421,517
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3732,096
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4441,519
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,434891
Timmins, OnCanada 1,263785
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8422,387
Toronto, OntarioCanada 717445
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 720447
Trenton, OnCanada 803499
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9841,233
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9131,188
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,4885,275
TaiyuanChina 11,5867,200
TaoyuanChina 12,7307,910
TengchongChina 13,0828,129
TønderDenmark 6,6654,142
TylstrupDenmark 6,6304,120
TystofteDenmark 6,7944,222
TamayoDominican Republic 2,2791,416
TahrirEgypt 9,6145,974
TantaEgypt 9,6265,981
TallinEstonia 7,2764,521
TartuEstonia 7,4354,620
TampereFinland 7,1174,422
TurkuFinland 7,1004,412
ToulonFrance 7,0304,368
ToulouseFrance 6,6744,147
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8575,504
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8716,134
TchibanGabon 10,3266,417
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6375,989
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7594,200
TamaleGhana 8,4525,252
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3785,206
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5395,306
TimehriGuyana 4,0882,540
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6641,656
TelaHonduras 2,4911,548
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4128,956
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4128,956
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,30010,129
TabrizIran 10,0166,224
TeheranIran 10,5026,526
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8046,093
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9874,963
TarvisioItaly 7,3814,587
TermoliItaly 7,7364,807
TorinoItaly 7,0604,387
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0464,379
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7984,846
TrevicoItaly 7,8104,853
TrevisoItaly 7,3344,558
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4394,622
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0544,384
TabouIvory Coast 8,2125,103
TadotsuJapan 11,3147,030
TakadaJapan 10,8446,739
TakamatsuJapan 11,2977,020
TakayamaJapan 10,9796,823
TanegashimaJapan 11,7847,323
TatenoJapan 10,8586,747
TateyamaJapan 10,9726,818
TokushimaJapan 11,3007,022
TokyoJapan 10,9106,780
TomakomaiJapan 10,1736,322
TottoriJapan 11,1756,944
ToyamaJapan 10,9286,791
ToyookaJapan 11,1456,926
TsuJapan 11,1506,929
TsurugaJapan 11,0806,885
TsuyamaJapan 11,2266,976
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7266,044
TripoliLebanon 9,6756,012
TobrukLibya 9,0365,615
TripoliLibya 8,1675,075
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3594,573
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7089,140
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8939,255
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5199,022
ThyoloMalawi 13,3378,288
TawauMalaysia 15,0279,338
TessalitMali 7,9284,926
TimbuktuMali 7,7914,842
TombMali 7,7964,845
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9394,312
TacubayaMexico 2,6921,673
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3641,469
TarialanMongolia 10,3616,438
TosontsengelMongolia 10,4566,497
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5976,585
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9186,785
TangierMorocco 6,4794,026
TarfayaMorocco 6,2703,896
TazaMorocco 6,7094,169
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,5598,426
TaungooMyanmar 13,7638,553
ThandweMyanmar 13,7988,574
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4888,382
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2118,831
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4568,362
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3278,903
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6818,502
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5918,445
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5168,399
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4258,964
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5738,434
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4278,343
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6578,487
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1198,774
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0198,712
TahouaNiger 8,6355,366
TillaberyNiger 8,3475,187
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3457,050
TromsoNorway 6,5054,042
TrondheimNorway 6,4063,981
ThumraitOman 12,2687,623
TacnaPeru 6,2383,876
TarapotoPeru 4,8813,033
TrujilloPeru 5,0403,132
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0088,705
TorunPoland 7,3274,553
TimisoaraRomania 7,9254,924
TambovRussia 8,5385,306
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5446,552
TaraRussia 9,2845,769
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5005,282
TermezRussia 11,0916,892
TernejRussia 10,1466,305
TobolskRussia 9,0165,603
TomskRussia 9,5015,904
Tot’MaRussia 8,0274,988
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2515,127
TuapseRussia 9,1155,664
TuraRussia 8,7295,424
TurukhanskRussia 8,5165,292
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0296,853
TortosaSpain 6,7404,188
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5759,057
TokerSudan 11,0646,875
TartousSyria 9,6475,994
TaipeiTaiwan 12,7217,905
TaboraTanzania 12,3997,705
TakThailand 13,9988,699
TrangThailand 15,0409,346
TabligboTogo 8,8515,500
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8226,725
TunisTunisia 7,6924,780
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1966,336
TireeUk 5,6733,525
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0443,756
TernopilUkraine 7,9524,941
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2855,149
Talbotton, GaUsa 630392
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3803,343
Talladega, AlUsa 692430
Tallahassee, FlUsa 835519
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,049652
Tarboro, NcUsa 297184
Taunton, MaUsa 952592
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,387862
Temple, TxUsa 1,6971,055
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,269789
Thomasville, AlUsa 905562
Tiffin, OhUsa 493307
Toledo, IaUsa 1,200746
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 566352
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7691,721
Topeka, KsUsa 1,345836
Towanda, PaUsa 609378
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0861,296
Tuckerton, NjUsa 591367
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8331,761
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,382859
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 788490
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,428887
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7536,682
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8402,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -