Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1806,948
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6734,768
HuamboAngola 11,4047,086
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56010,291
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9449,908
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9599,917
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3619,546
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4862,788
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7122,928
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6331,015
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6481,024
Hamilton, OnCanada 662411
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3621,468
Harrow, OnCanada 575357
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5982,236
Hope, BcCanada 3,5352,197
HaikouChina 13,5548,423
HailarChina 10,1976,336
HamiChina 11,0936,893
HetanChina 11,5037,148
HavanaCuba 1,596991
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3251,445
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3651,470
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2261,383
HelwanEgypt 9,7196,040
HurguadaEgypt 10,0946,272
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5873,472
HelsinkiFinland 7,2314,494
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2394,498
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8255,484
HamburgGermany 6,7914,220
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7904,219
HannoverGermany 6,8254,241
HelgolandGermany 6,6394,126
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1414,438
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8855,521
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7102,305
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3684,578
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5214,673
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1583,205
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5458,417
HaifaIsrael 9,7486,058
HaboroJapan 10,0036,216
HachijojimaJapan 11,1536,930
HachinoheJapan 10,3716,445
HagiJapan 11,3967,082
HakodateJapan 10,2846,390
HamadaJapan 11,3217,035
HamamatsuJapan 11,0946,894
HikoneJapan 11,1096,903
HimejiJapan 11,2216,973
HiradoJapan 11,5747,192
HirooJapan 10,1256,292
HiroshimaJapan 11,3557,056
HitaJapan 11,5257,162
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6437,235
HunLibya 8,6105,350
HomboriMali 7,9994,971
HomalinMyanmar 13,0938,136
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,0108,706
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9338,658
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0608,737
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3868,940
HororataNew Zealand 14,0408,725
HyderabadPakistan 12,3287,661
HuanucoPeru 5,2553,266
HelPoland 7,2514,506
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8516,121
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7455,434
HatangaRussia 7,8704,890
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9344,930
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7846,080
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6226,600
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6024,724
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2508,234
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2286,977
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8026,713
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8289,215
HalaibSudan 10,6886,642
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1416,923
HudeibaSudan 10,8406,736
HaparandaSweden 6,8904,282
HarnosandSweden 6,7884,218
HamaSyria 9,6856,018
HassakahSyria 9,8256,105
Hua HinThailand 14,4778,996
HakkariTurkey 9,9166,162
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1553,825
HersonUkraine 8,5535,315
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0344,993
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7591,093
Hanover, NhUsa 1,034643
Harrisburg, IlUsa 761473
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 453282
Hart, MiUsa 888552
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 844524
Hartington, NeUsa 1,554965
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 617383
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0181,254
Hays, KsUsa 1,6351,016
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6942,295
Hebron, NeUsa 1,556967
Helena, MtUsa 2,7901,734
Hemlock, NyUsa 674419
Henderson, NcUsa 255159
Hendersonville, NcUsa 286178
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3351,451
Hernando, MsUsa 902560
Highland Home, AlUsa 774481
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7751,103
Hightstown, NjUsa 562349
Hillsboro, IlUsa 776482
Hillsdale, MiUsa 660410
Holly, CoUsa 1,8991,180
Homer, AkUsa 5,4793,405
Hoopeston, IlUsa 724450
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 629391
Horton, KsUsa 1,342834
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0181,254
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9358
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 871541
Houma, LaUsa 1,277794
Houston, TexasUsa 1,599994
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 226141
Huntsville, AlUsa 640398
Huron, SdUsa 1,6911,051
HanoiVietnam 13,5038,391
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,6229,086
HarareZimbabwe 13,0848,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -