Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1745,079
In SalahAlgeria 7,6334,743
InnsbruckAustria 7,1924,469
IbiriteBrazil 7,4184,610
IguatuBrazil 6,4564,012
IlheusBrazil 7,2234,488
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8523,637
IndaialBrazil 7,8404,872
IpameriBrazil 6,9814,338
IraiBrazil 7,7054,788
IreceBrazil 6,7304,182
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9334,308
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0303,126
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2623,270
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2794,523
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6484,753
ItapevaBrazil 7,5614,699
ItirucuBrazil 7,0374,373
ItuacuBrazil 6,9954,347
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1794,461
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5882,851
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3681,471
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7092,926
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0551,898
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7392,945
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,5134,048
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7784,833
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4786,511
ImbertDominican Republic 2,1631,344
IzobambaEcuador 4,1852,601
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7286,045
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7551,712
IoanninaGreece 8,2855,148
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9722,468
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9833,097
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8998,016
IranshahrIran 11,7807,320
IstranaItaly 7,3274,553
IidaJapan 11,0156,845
IizukaJapan 11,5017,147
IrakoJapan 11,1346,919
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7067,896
IrozakiJapan 11,0566,871
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7027,893
IshinomakiJapan 10,5796,574
IwamizawaJapan 10,1076,281
IzuharaJapan 11,4987,145
IrbidJordan 9,8266,106
IfraneMorocco 6,6504,132
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4108,955
IlorinNigeria 8,9975,591
InchonNorth Korea 11,2566,995
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0633,768
IslamabadPakistan 11,6737,254
IquitosPeru 4,6202,871
IloiloPhilippines 14,1718,806
IasiRomania 8,2265,112
IcaRussia 8,4155,229
IlirnejRussia 7,0734,395
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4265,857
IrkutskRussia 10,0536,247
Ivdel’Russia 8,5615,320
IbizaSpain 6,9044,290
IspartaTurkey 9,0805,642
IstanbulTurkey 8,7515,438
IzmirTurkey 8,8055,471
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9144,918
IzmailUkraine 8,4245,235
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9041,183
Independence, KsUsa 1,381858
Indian Lake, NyUsa 927576
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 580361
Indianola, IaUsa 1,243773
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6411,020
Inverness, FlUsa 927576
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,242772
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,160721
Ithaca, NyUsa 669416
IsokaZambia 12,7217,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -