Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8564,882
ReconquistaArgentina 7,6944,781
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0004,971
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9396,176
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0694,393
RosarioArgentina 8,0615,009
RichmondAustralia 15,4159,579
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9579,295
RecifeBrazil 6,9064,291
RemansoBrazil 6,5634,078
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4103,362
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7424,811
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7354,807
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8674,267
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0831,916
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8661,160
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4161,502
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4191,503
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2382,634
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3322,070
Roberval, QcCanada 1,418881
RuoqiangChina 11,4557,118
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0181,875
RandersDenmark 6,6674,143
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2191,379
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,1991,367
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7764,832
RumipambaEcuador 4,2572,645
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9826,203
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0796,263
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8386,113
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5942,855
RostockGermany 6,8884,280
RhodesGreece 9,0125,600
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1413,194
ReykhólarIceland 4,8443,010
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8333,003
RamsarIran 10,3596,437
RashtIran 10,2666,379
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8123,612
RadicofaniItaly 7,4584,634
Resia PassItaly 7,1644,451
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4544,632
RivoltoItaly 7,3754,583
Rolle PassItaly 7,2724,519
RomeItaly 7,5634,700
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5534,694
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4114,605
RumoiJapan 10,0456,242
RigaLatvia 7,3934,594
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4414,624
RodriguesMauritius 16,0129,950
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1916,333
RabatMorocco 6,4914,034
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,0008,700
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0837,509
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8258,591
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9858,690
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9938,695
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4718,371
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3078,890
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5348,410
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3038,266
RivasNicaragua 2,9211,815
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1207,531
RebolyRussia 7,2754,521
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9055,534
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1876,951
RagaSudan 10,8346,732
RashadSudan 11,0366,858
RenkSudan 11,1866,951
RumbekSudan 11,2917,016
RanongThailand 14,7649,175
Roi EtThailand 14,0758,746
RizeTurkey 9,4435,868
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7996,711
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3935,216
RomnyUkraine 8,3005,157
RovnoUkraine 7,9094,915
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6697,251
RochaUruguay 8,4205,232
Racine, WiUsa 876544
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 210131
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0591,279
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0621,281
Reading, PaUsa 520323
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6122,245
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5541,587
Redding, CaUsa 3,6112,244
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3062,055
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4142,122
Rensselaer, InUsa 706439
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 274170
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 274170
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4125
Rochester, MnUsa 1,261783
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 695432
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,469913
Rockford, IlUsa 925575
Rockville, InUsa 650404
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,355842
Rome, GaUsa 548341
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8131,127
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6382,261
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2271,384
Royal Oak, MdUsa 433269
Rushville, IlUsa 969602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -