Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blacksburg, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blacksburg, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blacksburg, Va with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9926,830
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5319,030
ParanaArgentina 7,9484,939
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8254,863
PehuajoArgentina 8,3495,188
PergaminoArgentina 8,1715,077
PigeArgentina 8,5245,297
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8514,879
PosadasArgentina 7,6234,737
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4184,609
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8654,887
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4185,231
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,40611,437
Port HedlandAustralia 17,38810,805
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7592,957
ParakouBenin 8,7665,447
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9024,289
ParacatuBrazil 7,0004,350
ParanaBrazil 6,4984,038
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7334,806
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0324,370
ParintinsBrazil 5,0623,146
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9993,728
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8464,875
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1524,444
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4904,033
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7954,223
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1974,472
PeixeBrazil 6,4123,984
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6444,129
PicosBrazil 6,3713,959
PiraiBrazil 7,6764,770
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7584,200
PompeuBrazil 7,2914,531
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1324,432
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2163,241
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6954,782
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3963,353
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0725,016
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2813,903
PosseBrazil 6,7274,180
PlevenBulgaria 8,2945,154
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3875,212
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5639,050
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4582,149
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5162,185
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4012,113
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,003623
Peterborough, OnCanada 797495
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7591,093
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7822,350
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0801,292
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9662,464
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0031,245
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6341,637
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7002,299
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2072,614
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3331,450
ParronChile 8,0144,980
Puerto AysenChile 9,2215,730
Puerto MonttChile 8,7795,455
Punta ArenasChile 10,0766,261
PingbianChina 12,2617,619
PeralesColombia 3,6862,291
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6942,295
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0641,904
PragueCzech Republic 7,2284,492
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2971,428
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2451,395
PoloDominican Republic 2,3091,435
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1661,346
PichilingueEcuador 4,2632,649
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2552,644
PuyoEcuador 4,3152,681
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6766,013
ParisFrance 6,5124,047
PerpignanFrance 6,8264,241
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,30910,756
Port-GentilGabon 9,9816,202
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3442,700
PotsdamGermany 7,0354,372
PatrasGreece 8,4445,247
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4092,740
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6472,266
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9811,853
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2391,391
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4701,535
PecsHungary 7,7164,795
PambanIndia 14,4248,963
PuneIndia 13,2548,236
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9789,929
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7589,792
PadovaItaly 7,3274,553
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2294,492
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8474,876
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8274,864
PantelleriaItaly 7,8244,862
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2524,507
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4704,642
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4994,660
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6544,756
PiacenzaItaly 7,2064,478
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3184,548
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4084,604
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6564,757
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8744,893
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5764,708
PrizziItaly 7,8794,896
PakseLaos 14,1598,798
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2869,499
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5409,657
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5729,677
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2067,585
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0074,975
PatheinMyanmar 13,9908,693
PutaoMyanmar 12,8327,974
PyiMyanmar 13,7688,556
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5048,392
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6278,468
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7028,514
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5951,613
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4545,875
PohangNorth Korea 11,3097,028
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1216,911
PadidanPakistan 12,1697,562
PanjgurPakistan 11,9727,440
ParachinarPakistan 11,5407,171
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1077,523
PeshawarPakistan 11,5827,197
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3378,909
PilarParaguay 7,4944,657
PiscoPeru 5,6843,532
PiuraPeru 4,7182,932
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6633,519
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4238,962
PoznanPoland 7,2594,511
PrzemyslPoland 7,7644,825
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1373,814
PortalegrePortugal 6,1963,850
Porto Portugal 6,0253,744
PavelecRussia 8,3635,197
PecoraRussia 8,0555,005
PermRussia 8,6875,398
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4815,270
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5504,692
PjatigorskRussia 9,3365,801
PoronajskRussia 9,4915,898
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9125,538
Providenja BayRussia 6,4594,014
PskovRussia 7,5534,694
PodorSenegal 6,7464,192
PopradSlovakia 7,6584,759
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4958,386
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2818,253
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9734,333
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5789,059
Port SudanSudan 10,9356,795
ParamariboSuriname 4,3272,689
PiteňSweden 6,8094,231
PalmyraSyria 9,8296,108
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4525,874
PhetchabunThailand 14,0468,728
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0078,704
PhraeThailand 13,8598,612
PhuketThailand 14,9979,319
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9689,301
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3108,892
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5599,047
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5212,188
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0173,739
PoltavaUkraine 8,4445,247
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1725,078
PradoUruguay 8,3975,218
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4505,251
Palestine, IlUsa 692430
Pana, IlUsa 793493
Paoli, InUsa 527327
Paris, IlUsa 727452
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6131,003
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,071665
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3281,447
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,535954
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,415879
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,387862
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3032,053
Pensacola, FlUsa 976606
Peoria, IlUsa 887551
Perry, OkUsa 1,485923
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 537334
Philo, OhUsa 338210
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8841,792
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8501,150
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,097682
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,557967
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,535954
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 366227
Plainfield, NjUsa 694431
Plymouth, MaUsa 979608
Pocahontas, ArUsa 954593
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7931,735
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,557967
Pontiac, IlUsa 851529
Pontotoc, MsUsa 842523
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6322,257
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,495929
Port Jervis, NyUsa 627390
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6322,257
Portage, WiUsa 1,044649
Portland, MaineUsa 1,112691
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5942,234
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,117694
Prescott, ArUsa 1,192741
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1841,979
Princess Anne, MdUsa 398247
Princeton, InUsa 674419
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 918571
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1151,314
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7542,332
PetaukeZambia 12,8697,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -